2018 Nike Midwest Takeover
04/27/2018 to 04/29/2018

Divisions:
17U, 16U, 15U, 14U, 13U
Teams:
Noblesville High School
18111 Cumberland Road
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Get directions
21 Game(s)
Indiana Basketball Academy (IBA)
3800 Bauer Drive W.
Indianapolis, Indiana 46280
Get directions
1 Game(s)
Noblesville Boys & Girls Club
150 N. 17th Street
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Get directions
10 Game(s)
Noblesville West Middle School
19900 Hague Road
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
Get directions
9 Game(s)
Pacers Athletic Center
200 East 186th Street
Wesfield, Indiana 46074
Get directions
Westfield High School
18250 N Union St
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Get directions
6 Game(s)
Westfield Intermediate School
326 W Main St
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Get directions
3 Game(s)
Westfield Middle School
345 W Hoover St
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Get directions
3 Game(s)

Past Games:
April 27, 2018 - FridayTimePlaceScore
Kingdom Hoops Elite - I (16U) (IA)(2-2)
West Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
6:30 PMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 1
61 - 45
Grand Rapids Storm - McCorkle (16U) (MI)(12-12)
Indiana Legends (16U) (IN)(7-2)
6:30 PMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 2
56 - 71
Kingdom Hoops Elite - I (17U) (IA)(1-1)
West Michigan Lakers - Black (17U) (MI)(12-12)
6:30 PMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 3
75 - 40
Team Blaze Select 2020 (16U) (IN)(0-2)
Grand Rapids Storm - Chana (16U) (MI)(13-9)
8:00 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 1
32 - 56
Grand Park Premier 2019 - Tempo (17U) (IN)(0-1)
4Lansing Prospectors (17U) (MI)(17-6)
8:00 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
46 - 79
Indy Heat (17U) (IN)(16-11)
Championship Sports Gold (17U) (MI)(20-12)
8:00 PMNoblesville High School
Court 3
58 - 51
1Bates Fundamentals (15U) (MI)(18-8)
The Family (15U) (MI)(15-7)
8:00 PMWestfield High School
Court 3
75 - 82
All Iowa Attack (17U) (IA)(1-0)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
9:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
74 - 50
Hoops Dreams - Bowles (17U) (IN)(0-1)
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
9:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 4
66 - 71
Grand Park Premier 2021 - Black (15U) (IN)(2-0)
West Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(2-2)
9:30 PMWestfield Intermediate School
Court 2
58 - 53
April 28, 2018 - SaturdayTimePlaceScore
Mississauga Monarchs (15U)(0-1)
Lansing Spartans (15U) (MI)(9-16)
9:30 AMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 2
56 - 63
West Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
Grand Rapids Storm - McCorkle (16U) (MI)(12-12)
9:30 AMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 4
76 - 52
Columbus 101 Basketball (17U) (OH)(0-1)
Grand Rapids Storm (17U) (MI)(12-18)
9:30 AMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 5
54 - 64
NW Ohio (15U) (OH)(5-2)
4Lansing Prospectors (15U) (MI)(14-5)
9:30 AMIndiana Basketball Academy (IBA)
Court 1
48 - 77
CP3 (15U) (NC)(9-2)
1Bates Fundamentals (15U) (MI)(18-8)
9:30 AMWestfield High School
Court 1
61 - 45
Key Hoops (15U)(1-3)
The Family (15U) (MI)(15-7)
9:30 AMWestfield High School
Court 2
72 - 64
Soldiers Basketball (15U) (IN)(1-0)
MBA (15U) (MI)(2-2)
9:30 AMWestfield Intermediate School
Court 2
62 - 53
NW Ohio (16U) (OH)(2-5)
5MBA National (16U) (MI)(7-3)
11:00 AMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
36 - 63
Kingdom Hoops Elite - I (16U) (IA)(2-2)
Grand Rapids Storm - McCorkle (16U) (MI)(12-12)
12:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
48 - 71
Indiana Legends (16U) (IN)(7-2)
West Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
12:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 4
81 - 73
Championship Sports Gold (17U) (MI)(20-12)
Wildcats Basketball (17U)(0-1)
12:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 4
74 - 58
Columbus 101 Basketball (15U) (OH)(1-0)
CCE (15U) (MI)(11-4)
12:30 PMNoblesville West Middle School
Court 3
69 - 62
Team Teague 2022 (14U) (IN)(4-2)
MBA (15U) (MI)(2-2)
2:00 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 1
92 - 47
Grand Rapids Storm - Chana (16U) (MI)(13-9)
All Iowa Attack (16U) (IA)(2-0)
2:00 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
32 - 71
Uplay Monarchs vs Greg Grant Elite 2:00 PMNoblesville High School
Court 1
61 - 63
Trinity Dream Center (17U) (OH)(1-1)
West Michigan Lakers - Black (17U) (MI)(12-12)
2:00 PMNoblesville High School
Court 4
70 - 61
Indy Heat 2021 - Red (15U) (IN)(8-2)
West Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(2-2)
2:00 PMNoblesville West Middle School
Court Main
82 - 62
Key Hoops (15U)(1-3)
1Bates Fundamentals (15U) (MI)(18-8)
2:00 PMWestfield High School
Court 3
55 - 65
CP3 (15U) (NC)(9-2)
The Family (15U) (MI)(15-7)
2:00 PMWestfield High School
Court 4
82 - 77
Kingdom Hoops Elite - I (15U) (IA)(2-2)
Lansing Spartans (15U) (MI)(9-16)
3:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 1
94 - 55
4Lansing Prospectors (15U) (MI)(14-5)
Trinity Dream Center (15U) (OH)(0-1)
3:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 5
75 - 35
NW Ohio (14U) (OH)(0-1)
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
3:30 PMNoblesville High School42 - 79
Huntsmen Select (17U) (OH)(0-2)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
3:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 2
48 - 77
NKY Force (17U) (KY)(1-0)
Grand Rapids Storm (17U) (MI)(12-18)
3:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 3
83 - 70
NW Ohio (17U) (OH)(8-2)
4Lansing Prospectors (17U) (MI)(17-6)
3:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court Main
63 - 50
Mokan Select (15U) (KS)(0-1)
CCE (15U) (MI)(11-4)
3:30 PMNoblesville West Middle School
Court Main
55 - 63
Soldiers Basketball (16U) (IN)(0-1)
5MBA National (16U) (MI)(7-3)
5:00 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
38 - 64
FOH Nation (16U) (IN)(3-3)
Grand Rapids Storm - Chana (16U) (MI)(13-9)
6:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
82 - 88
Thunder Basketball 2019 (17U) (IN)(0-1)
Championship Sports Gold (17U) (MI)(20-12)
6:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 3
79 - 88
Team Foe (17U) (TX)(1-1)
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
6:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court Main
64 - 52
West Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Kingdom Hoops Elite - II (15U) (IA)(0-1)
6:30 PMNoblesville West Middle School
Court Auxiliary
67 - 49
Elfrid Payton Elite (14U) (LA)(1-1)
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
6:30 PMWestfield Intermediate School
Court 2
61 - 51
MBA (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Bluegrass Showtime (15U)(0-1)
8:00 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 2
74 - 66
FOE C.H.A.M.P.S. (17U) (TX)(1-1)
West Michigan Lakers - Black (17U) (MI)(12-12)
8:00 PMNoblesville High School
Court 4
75 - 67
Lansing Spartans (15U) (MI)(9-16)
Miller Factory (15U) (OH)(2-0)
9:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 2
59 - 96
Gym Rats 2020 - Red vs MBA 9:30 PMBoys & Girls Club of Noblesville
Court 3
31 - 84
Team Compass (17U)(0-1)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
9:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 2
62 - 74
Chicago Select (17U) (IL)(1-0)
Grand Rapids Storm (17U) (MI)(12-18)
9:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 3
87 - 57
Kingdom Hoops Elite - II (17U) (IA)(1-1)
4Lansing Prospectors (17U) (MI)(17-6)
9:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court Main
65 - 70
Indy Heat All Indy - Black (15U) (IN)(6-2)
CCE (15U) (MI)(11-4)
9:30 PMNoblesville West Middle School
Court 3
70 - 45
Indy Heat North (15U) (IN)(3-3)
4Lansing Prospectors (15U) (MI)(14-5)
9:30 PMNoblesville West Middle School
Court Main
60 - 66
Gym Rats 2022 - Ruble vs The Family 9:30 PMWestfield Middle School
Court 1
66 - 75
April 29, 2018 - SundayTimePlaceScore
Gym Rats 2020 - Red vs Grand Rapids Storm - Chana 8:00 AMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 4
40 - 60
Howard Pulley Panthers (15U) (MN)(0-1)
CCE (15U) (MI)(11-4)
8:00 AMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 5
0 - 15
All Iowa Attack (16U) (IA)(2-0)
5MBA National (16U) (MI)(7-3)
8:00 AMNoblesville High School
Court 2
63 - 57
4Lansing Prospectors (15U) (MI)(14-5)
Kingdom Hoops Elite - I (15U) (IA)(2-2)
8:00 AMNoblesville High School
Court 4
69 - 59
FOE C.H.A.M.P.S. (17U) (TX)(1-1)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
8:00 AMNoblesville West Middle School
Court 1
76 - 82
Dayton Metro (17U) (OH)(0-1)
Championship Sports Gold (17U) (MI)(20-12)
8:00 AMNoblesville West Middle School
Court Main
48 - 52
Gym Rats 2022 - Ramer vs The Family 8:00 AMWestfield Middle School
Court 1
65 - 75
Indy Heat 2020 - Red (16U) (IN)(5-2)
West Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
9:30 AMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 4
77 - 72
Lansing Spartans (15U) (MI)(9-16)
MBA (15U) (MI)(2-2)
9:30 AMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 5
55 - 71
Club1 Elite 2020 (16U) (IN)(6-1)
Grand Rapids Storm - Chana (16U) (MI)(13-9)
11:00 AMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 1
61 - 45
Team Foe (17U) (TX)(1-1)
4Lansing Prospectors (17U) (MI)(17-6)
11:00 AMNoblesville High School
Court 1
74 - 79
Mokan Select (17U) (KS)(1-0)
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
11:00 AMNoblesville High School
Court 2
54 - 53
Huntsmen Select (17U) (OH)(0-2)
West Michigan Lakers - Black (17U) (MI)(12-12)
11:00 AMNoblesville High School
Court 3
55 - 66
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
Championship Sports Gold (17U) (MI)(20-12)
11:00 AMNoblesville West Middle School
Court Main
52 - 67
Indy Heat All Indy 2022 (14U) (IN)(0-1)
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
11:00 AMWestfield Middle School
Court 1
55 - 66
Trinity Dream Center (17U) (OH)(1-1)
Grand Rapids Storm (17U) (MI)(12-18)
12:15 PMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club38 - 69
West Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Grand Park Premier 2021 - Red (15U) (IN)(1-1)
12:30 PMNoblesville Boys & Girls Club
Court 1
61 - 57
Indy Heat 2021 - Red (15U) (IN)(8-2)
4Lansing Prospectors (15U) (MI)(14-5)
12:30 PMNoblesville High School
Court 1
61 - 56
Team Blaze Select 2020 (16U) (IN)(0-2)
Grand Rapids Storm - McCorkle (16U) (MI)(12-12)
12:30 PMWestfield High School
Court 4
69 - 70
Contact:
Chris Ponce
260-471-5270
chrisp@gymratsbasketball.com