2018 Michigan Warriors JamFest
05/04/2018 to 05/06/2018

Divisions:
17U, 16U, 15U, 14U, 13U, 12U, 11U, 10U
Teams:
Livonia Churchill High School
8900 Newburgh Rd
Livonia, Michigan 48150
Get directions
103 Game(s)
HYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
23302 W. Warren St.
Dearborn Heights, Michigan 48127
Get directions
47 Game(s)
Livonia Franklin High School
31000 Joy Rd
Livonia, Michigan 48150
Get directions
55 Game(s)
Livonia Stevenson High School
33500 Six Mile Rd
Livonia, Michigan 48152
Get directions

Past Games:
May 4, 2018 - FridayTimePlaceScore
Michigan Playmakers - Grey (14U) (MI)(0-6)
REACH Legends (14U) (MI)(10-3)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
20 - 40
Common Bond (14U) (MI)(2-2)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
42 - 32
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
42 - 28
Motor City Thunder (15U) (MI)(1-2)
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
55 - 63
Midwest Stampede (17U) (MI)(1-6)
Stars Basketball (17U) (IN)(2-3)
6:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
41 - 61
Little Ma Power Red (17U) (MI)(0-3)
Downriver Bad Boys (17U) (MI)(2-2)
6:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
47 - 71
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
Michigan Rising (17U) (MI)(4-2)
6:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
61 - 58
Hudson Elite (17U) (MI)(7-4)
MPBA Elite (17U) (MI)(0-3)
6:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
56 - 41
Team Hype (17U) (MI)(4-7)
PAB Elite (17U) (MI)(3-6)
6:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
52 - 71
XMEN (16U) (MI)(4-10)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) - National (16U) (MI)(13-3)
6:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
27 - 70
Downriver Bad Boys (16U) (MI)(1-3)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
6:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
37 - 63
Motor City Thunder (16U) (MI)(0-3)
T3 Selects (16U) (MI)(5-3)
6:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
51 - 53
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
Michigan Mustangs - Blue (17U) (MI)(6-10)
7:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
74 - 58
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
Next Level Basketball Academy (17U) (MI)(3-1)
7:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
43 - 45
Motor City Thunder (17U) (MI)(0-6)
TC Elite (17U)(2-3)
7:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
44 - 67
Macomb County Cougars (17U) (MI)(2-6)
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
7:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
28 - 60
Michigan Playmakers - Avengers (17U) (MI)(0-3)
Sporting U (17U) (MI)(14-7)
7:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
39 - 67
Little Ma Power (15U) (MI)(0-3)
9North Oakland Wolfpack (15U) (MI)(13-8)
7:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 8
25 - 65
TNT Hoops (16U)(0-3)
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
7:10 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
39 - 61
Legacy (16U) (MI)(2-2)
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
7:10 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
73 - 58
Metro Elite (15U) (MI)(0-3)
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
8:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
33 - 55
Majors 15U Blue (15U) (MI)(3-2)
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
8:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
35 - 40
Mid Michigan Lakers (17U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan United - Gold (17U) (MI)(1-7)
8:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
37 - 24
MPBA Elite (15U) (MI)(4-6)
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
8:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
41 - 53
7Michigan Goonies (15U) (MI)(15-9)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
8:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
37 - 53
May 5, 2018 - SaturdayTimePlaceScore
Hudson Elite (15U) (MI)(1-6)
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
51 - 67
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
9:00 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
59 - 43
Metro Elite (15U) (MI)(0-3)
Majors 15U Blue (15U) (MI)(3-2)
9:00 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
32 - 38
Burn Fitness Ballers (15U) (MI)(0-3)
Mid Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(1-3)
9:00 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
29 - 56
TCH (15U)(2-2)
Little Ma Power (15U) (MI)(0-3)
9:00 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
61 - 27
Michigan Goonies - Rush (17U) (MI)(13-12)
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
9:00 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
32 - 53
Majors 15U Red (15U) (MI)(3-2)
MPBA Elite (15U) (MI)(4-6)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
48 - 36
Parallel 45 (15U) (MI)(6-12)
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
26 - 43
TC Elite (15U)(1-3)
TCH (15U)(2-2)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
29 - 49
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
Championship Sports Team Navy (17U) (MI)(11-8)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
74 - 43
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
Metro Elite (15U) (MI)(0-3)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
64 - 43
Majors 15U Blue (15U) (MI)(3-2)
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
52 - 59
MMBA (17U) (MI)(4-6)
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
55 - 68
Little Ma Power (15U) (MI)(0-3)
TC Elite (15U)(1-3)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
45 - 55
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (15U) (MI)(2-6)
Hudson Elite (15U) (MI)(1-6)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
52 - 45
MWA Elite (15U) (MI)(3-1)
HYPE-The Squad (15U) (MI)(2-2)
11:20 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
2 - 0
West Michigans Finest (16U) (MI)(2-8)
2North Oakland Wolfpack (16U) (MI)(19-5)
11:20 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
23 - 53
Renaissance University Seminoles (14U) (OH)(0-3)
Macomb County Cougars (14U) (MI)(3-2)
12:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
60 - 73
REACH Legends (14U) (MI)(10-3)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
12:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
52 - 46
Michigan Playmakers - Grey (14U) (MI)(0-6)
Common Bond (14U) (MI)(2-2)
12:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
20 - 35
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (15U) (MI)(2-6)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
34 - 54
MPBA Elite (17U) (MI)(0-3)
Mid Michigan Lakers (17U) (MI)(2-2)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
34 - 42
Majors 15U Red (15U) (MI)(3-2)
Parallel 45 (15U) (MI)(6-12)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
51 - 50
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
Mid Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(1-3)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
57 - 17
7Michigan Goonies (15U) (MI)(15-9)
Burn Fitness Ballers (15U) (MI)(0-3)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
67 - 48
Michigan Rising (16U) (MI)(2-3)
Triple Threat-Currie (16U) (MI)(1-7)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
49 - 42
Michigan Rising (16U) (MI)(2-3)
Triple Threat-Currie (16U) (MI)(1-7)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
49 - 42
Ballers Elite (16U) (MI)(4-5)
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
42 - 49
TNT Hoops (16U)(0-3)
Mid Michigan Elite (16U) (MI)(6-5)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
36 - 68
Macomb County Cougars - Johnson vs Michigan Playmakers 12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
18 - 68
Michigan Goonies (14U) (MI)(2-5)
Flint Affiliation (14U) (MI)(5-0)
1:40 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
19 - 50
C2k Elite (14U) (OH)(3-1)
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (14U) (MI)(1-2)
1:40 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
62 - 48
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
Majors 15U Red (15U) (MI)(3-2)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
51 - 47
Championship Sports Team Navy (17U) (MI)(11-8)
Michigan Goonies - Rush (17U) (MI)(13-12)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
53 - 66
Michigan Goonies - Thacker (17U) (MI)(5-13)
MMBA (17U) (MI)(4-6)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
53 - 25
TCH (15U)(2-2)
9North Oakland Wolfpack (15U) (MI)(13-8)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
30 - 57
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
T3 Selects (16U) (MI)(5-3)
1:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
65 - 31
Macomb County Cougars - Smith vs TC Elite 1:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
45 - 57
Macomb County Cougars - Smith vs TC Elite 1:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
45 - 57
2North Oakland Wolfpack (16U) (MI)(19-5)
Triple Threat-Jenkins (16U) (MI)(2-8)
1:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
61 - 31
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
Macomb County Cougars (14U) (MI)(3-2)
2:50 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
64 - 43
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
Renaissance University Seminoles (14U) (OH)(0-3)
2:50 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
48 - 18
Common Bond (14U) (MI)(2-2)
REACH Legends (14U) (MI)(10-3)
2:50 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
41 - 54
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
Michigan Playmakers - Grey (14U) (MI)(0-6)
2:50 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
54 - 41
Legacy vs MWA Elite - Wiles 2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
43 - 50
Parallel 45 (15U) (MI)(6-12)
MPBA Elite (15U) (MI)(4-6)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
53 - 66
TC Elite (15U)(1-3)
9North Oakland Wolfpack (15U) (MI)(13-8)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
17 - 52
Burn Fitness Ballers (15U) (MI)(0-3)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
31 - 62
Mid Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(1-3)
7Michigan Goonies (15U) (MI)(15-9)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
35 - 81
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
2 - 0
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
Mid Michigan Elite (16U) (MI)(6-5)
2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
56 - 47
Ballers Elite (16U) (MI)(4-5)
TNT Hoops (16U)(0-3)
2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
74 - 58
Downriver Bad Boys (16U) (MI)(1-3)
Motor City Thunder (16U) (MI)(0-3)
2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
54 - 34
Flint Affiliation (14U) (MI)(5-0)
Rebels (14U) (OH)(0-3)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
68 - 15
Grand Rapids Phoenix (14U) (MI)(9-2)
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
60 - 17
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (14U) (MI)(1-2)
MPBA Elite (14U) (MI)(0-7)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
42 - 27
Motor City Thunder (15U) (MI)(1-2)
Michigan Playmakers - White (15U) (MI)(1-6)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 18
70 - 58
Downriver Bad Boys (17U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan Rising (17U) (MI)(4-2)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
69 - 38
Championship Sports Team Navy (17U) (MI)(11-8)
Macomb County Cougars (17U) (MI)(2-6)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
53 - 52
Indiana Elite Fastbreak (17U) (IN)(5-5)
Grand Rapids Kings (17U) (MI)(3-9)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
62 - 24
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
Michigan Goonies - Thacker (17U) (MI)(5-13)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
53 - 52
Mid Michigan Lakers (17U) (MI)(2-2)
Hudson Elite (17U) (MI)(7-4)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
58 - 73
TC Elite (16U)(7-3)
Mid Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
4:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
53 - 51
Macomb County Cougars - Johnson vs Legacy 4:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
23 - 35
Triple Threat-Jenkins (16U) (MI)(2-8)
West Michigans Finest (16U) (MI)(2-8)
4:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
64 - 58
XMEN (16U) (MI)(4-10)
Michigan Rising (16U) (MI)(2-3)
4:00 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
51 - 49
Renaissance University Seminoles (14U) (OH)(0-3)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
5:10 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
28 - 62
Macomb County Cougars (14U) (MI)(3-2)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
5:10 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
21 - 65
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
Michigan Playmakers - White (15U) (MI)(1-6)
5:10 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 16
68 - 18
HYPE-The Squad (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Legacy (15U) (MI)(1-3)
5:10 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 17
61 - 36
Sporting U (17U) (MI)(14-7)
PAB Elite (17U) (MI)(3-6)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
62 - 58
Little Ma Power Red (17U) (MI)(0-3)
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
29 - 63
Michigan United - Gold (17U) (MI)(1-7)
MPBA Elite (17U) (MI)(0-3)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
60 - 57
Michigan Mustangs - Blue (17U) (MI)(6-10)
Stars Basketball (17U) (IN)(2-3)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
67 - 63
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
Midwest Stampede (17U) (MI)(1-6)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
63 - 30
Motor City Thunder (16U) (MI)(0-3)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
5:10 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
28 - 68
TCH (16U)(2-2)
Triple Threat-King (16U) (MI)(3-6)
5:10 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
61 - 53
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) - National (16U) (MI)(13-3)
Triple Threat-Currie (16U) (MI)(1-7)
5:10 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
59 - 25
Mid Michigan Elite (16U) (MI)(6-5)
Ballers Elite (16U) (MI)(4-5)
5:10 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
62 - 55
Rebels (14U) (OH)(0-3)
Michigan Goonies (14U) (MI)(2-5)
6:20 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
48 - 54
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
Majors 14U (14U) (MI)(1-2)
6:20 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
30 - 50
MPBA Elite (14U) (MI)(0-7)
C2k Elite (14U) (OH)(3-1)
6:20 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
31 - 57
Mid Michigan Lakers vs Macomb County Cougars - Smith 6:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
40 - 56
Michigan Playmakers - Avengers (17U) (MI)(0-3)
Team Hype (17U) (MI)(4-7)
6:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
50 - 58
Grand Rapids Kings (17U) (MI)(3-9)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
6:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
56 - 67
Next Level Basketball Academy (17U) (MI)(3-1)
TC Elite (17U)(2-3)
6:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
53 - 46
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
Motor City Thunder (17U) (MI)(0-6)
6:20 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
60 - 40
Michigan Rising (16U) (MI)(2-3)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) - National (16U) (MI)(13-3)
6:20 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
25 - 56
T3 Selects (16U) (MI)(5-3)
Downriver Bad Boys (16U) (MI)(1-3)
6:20 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
46 - 43
Legacy (16U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
6:20 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
49 - 62
Motor City Grizzlies vs Macomb County Cougars - Johnson 6:20 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
64 - 42
TCH vs MWA Elite - Wiles 7:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
27 - 51
HYPE-The Squad (15U) (MI)(2-2)
9North Oakland Wolfpack (15U) (MI)(13-8)
7:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
55 - 42
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
7:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
37 - 67
7Michigan Goonies (15U) (MI)(15-9)
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (15U) (MI)(2-6)
7:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
47 - 42
Motor City Thunder (15U) (MI)(1-2)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
7:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 15
33 - 69
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
Downriver Bad Boys (17U) (MI)(2-2)
7:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
69 - 66
Michigan Rising (17U) (MI)(4-2)
Little Ma Power Red (17U) (MI)(0-3)
7:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
70 - 60
Macomb County Cougars (17U) (MI)(2-6)
Michigan Goonies - Rush (17U) (MI)(13-12)
7:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
52 - 57
Midwest Stampede (17U) (MI)(1-6)
Michigan Mustangs - Blue (17U) (MI)(6-10)
7:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
28 - 56
Stars Basketball (17U) (IN)(2-3)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
7:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
59 - 75
Triple Threat-Currie (16U) (MI)(1-7)
XMEN (16U) (MI)(4-10)
7:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
51 - 66
Triple Threat-King (16U) (MI)(3-6)
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (16U) (MI)(4-7)
7:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
55 - 50
Hudson Elite (17U) (MI)(7-4)
Michigan United - Gold (17U) (MI)(1-7)
7:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
54 - 45
Team Hype (17U) (MI)(4-7)
Sporting U (17U) (MI)(14-7)
8:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
48 - 59
PAB Elite (17U) (MI)(3-6)
Michigan Playmakers - Avengers (17U) (MI)(0-3)
8:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
61 - 33
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
Indiana Elite Fastbreak (17U) (IN)(5-5)
8:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
70 - 53
Motor City Thunder (17U) (MI)(0-6)
Next Level Basketball Academy (17U) (MI)(3-1)
8:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
44 - 55
TC Elite (17U)(2-3)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
8:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
56 - 59
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (16U) (MI)(4-7)
TCH (16U)(2-2)
8:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
62 - 37
Majors 14U (14U) (MI)(1-2)
Grand Rapids Phoenix (14U) (MI)(9-2)
8:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court B
15 - 56
May 6, 2018 - SundayTimePlaceScore
Majors 15U Red (15U) (MI)(3-2)
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
61 - 34
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (14U) (MI)(1-2)
REACH Legends (14U) (MI)(10-3)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
47 - 54
Majors 14U (14U) (MI)(1-2)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
36 - 48
Michigan Goonies (14U) (MI)(2-5)
Grand Rapids Phoenix (14U) (MI)(9-2)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
26 - 52
C2k Elite (14U) (OH)(3-1)
Common Bond (14U) (MI)(2-2)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 15
61 - 33
Triple Threat-Jenkins (16U) (MI)(2-8)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) - National (16U) (MI)(13-3)
10:10 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
23 - 60
Macomb County Cougars - Smith vs Flint's Finest Basketball Club 10:10 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
43 - 63
TC Elite (16U)(7-3)
Legacy (16U) (MI)(2-2)
10:10 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
41 - 25
Triple Threat-King (16U) (MI)(3-6)
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
10:10 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
46 - 67
T3 Selects (16U) (MI)(5-3)
Mid Michigan Elite (16U) (MI)(6-5)
10:10 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 15
42 - 63
Indiana Elite Fastbreak (17U) (IN)(5-5)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
51 - 53
Downriver Bad Boys (17U) (MI)(2-2)
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
60 - 74
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
Sporting U (17U) (MI)(14-7)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
43 - 68
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
MPBA Elite (14U) (MI)(0-7)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 4
47 - 45
Mid Michigan Lakers (17U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
23 - 46
Michigan Goonies - Thacker (17U) (MI)(5-13)
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
10:10 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
68 - 62
XMEN (16U) (MI)(4-10)
2North Oakland Wolfpack (16U) (MI)(19-5)
10:10 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
36 - 58
Michigan Mustangs - Blue (17U) (MI)(6-10)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
10:10 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
69 - 71
Michigan Goonies - Rush (17U) (MI)(13-12)
Hudson Elite (17U) (MI)(7-4)
10:10 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
55 - 42
PAB Elite (17U) (MI)(3-6)
Next Level Basketball Academy (17U) (MI)(3-1)
10:10 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
58 - 48
Majors 15U Red (15U) (MI)(3-2)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
11:20 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
34 - 57
7Michigan Goonies (15U) (MI)(15-9)
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
11:20 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
53 - 47
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
HYPE-The Squad (15U) (MI)(2-2)
11:20 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 13
54 - 53
MWA Elite - Wiles vs Michigan Warriors 11:20 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 14
60 - 55
Hudson Elite (15U) (MI)(1-6)
TC Elite (15U)(1-3)
11:20 AMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 15
62 - 21
MMBA (17U) (MI)(4-6)
Stars Basketball (17U) (IN)(2-3)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
40 - 65
Championship Sports Team Navy (17U) (MI)(11-8)
Team Hype (17U) (MI)(4-7)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
67 - 34
Grand Rapids Kings (17U) (MI)(3-9)
Michigan Rising (17U) (MI)(4-2)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
57 - 60
Rebels (14U) (OH)(0-3)
Macomb County Cougars (14U) (MI)(3-2)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 4
39 - 63
TC Elite (17U)(2-3)
Michigan United - Gold (17U) (MI)(1-7)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
56 - 36
Mid Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
Michigan Rising (16U) (MI)(2-3)
11:20 AMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
51 - 50
Michigan Playmakers - White (15U) (MI)(1-6)
MPBA Elite (15U) (MI)(4-6)
11:20 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
39 - 60
TCH (16U)(2-2)
Downriver Bad Boys (16U) (MI)(1-3)
11:20 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
65 - 53
West Michigans Finest (16U) (MI)(2-8)
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
11:20 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
47 - 61
Legacy (15U) (MI)(1-3)
Mid Michigan Lakers (15U) (MI)(1-3)
11:20 AMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
2 - 0
C2k Elite (14U) (OH)(3-1)
Flint Affiliation (14U) (MI)(5-0)
12:30 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 11
41 - 61
Greg Grant Elite (17U) (MI)(14-12)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
55 - 64
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
Sporting U (17U) (MI)(14-7)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
43 - 65
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
Michigan Goonies - Thacker (17U) (MI)(5-13)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
74 - 25
PAB Elite (17U) (MI)(3-6)
Michigan Goonies - Rush (17U) (MI)(13-12)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
43 - 67
2North Oakland Wolfpack (16U) (MI)(19-5)
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
12:30 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
47 - 43
Grand Rapids Phoenix (14U) (MI)(9-2)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 10
48 - 44
Flint's Finest Basketball Club (16U) (MI)(4-7)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) - National (16U) (MI)(13-3)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
31 - 59
TC Elite (16U)(7-3)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
41 - 65
Mid Michigan Elite (16U) (MI)(6-5)
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
12:30 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
58 - 60
Championship Sports Team Navy (17U) (MI)(11-8)
Stars Basketball (17U) (IN)(2-3)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
72 - 66
TC Elite (17U)(2-3)
Michigan Rising (17U) (MI)(4-2)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
61 - 66
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
TCH (16U)(2-2)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
77 - 57
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 4
57 - 47
Mid Michigan Lakers (16U) (MI)(1-3)
Ballers Elite (16U) (MI)(4-5)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
54 - 58
Legacy (15U) (MI)(1-3)
MPBA Elite (15U) (MI)(4-6)
1:40 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
45 - 48
Hudson Elite (15U) (MI)(1-6)
Majors 15U Blue (15U) (MI)(3-2)
1:40 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
30 - 39
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
2:50 PMHYPE Recreation Center in Dearborn
Court 12
37 - 70
Michigan Goonies - Rush (17U) (MI)(13-12)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
69 - 77
Sporting U (17U) (MI)(14-7)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
56 - 63
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) - National (16U) (MI)(13-3)
2North Oakland Wolfpack (16U) (MI)(19-5)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
48 - 44
Macomb County Cougars (14U) (MI)(3-2)
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
50 - 49
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
7Michigan Goonies (15U) (MI)(15-9)
2:50 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
45 - 19
Michigan Dynamite vs MWA Elite - Wiles 2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 7
54 - 40
REACH Legends (14U) (MI)(10-3)
Grand Rapids Phoenix (14U) (MI)(9-2)
2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 8
0 - 1
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
Flint Affiliation (14U) (MI)(5-0)
2:50 PMLivonia Franklin High School
Court 9
43 - 56
Michigan Rising (17U) (MI)(4-2)
Championship Sports Team Navy (17U) (MI)(11-8)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
62 - 56
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
Ballers Elite (16U) (MI)(4-5)
4:00 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
57 - 54
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 1
56 - 51
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
3Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) (16U) (MI)(7-5)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 2
54 - 48
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 3
24 - 53
MPBA Elite (15U) (MI)(4-6)
Majors 15U Blue (15U) (MI)(3-2)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 5
34 - 47
Grand Rapids Phoenix (14U) (MI)(9-2)
Flint Affiliation (14U) (MI)(5-0)
5:10 PMLivonia Churchill High School
Court 6
49 - 56
Contact:
Rockey Black
734-334-6972
rockey_black@yahoo.com
Description:

Michigan Warrior Jam Fest start from Friday, May 4, 2018 - Sunday, May 6, 2018 175 TEAM TOURNAMENT, WILL SELL OUT, 3 GAME GUARANTEE, STOP CLOCK, GREAT FACILITIES, COMPETITIVE TEAMS, CONCESSIONS, 1ST AND 2ND PLACE TROPHIES WITH PLAYER TROPHIES AND MEDALS, MVP TROPHY, GOLD & SILVER BRACKET FOR 24 TEAM DIVISIONS. ONE OF THE BEST TOURNAMENTS IN THE MIDWEST


  • Tournament

  • All teams

  • Boys: 11th, 10th, 9th, 8th, 7th, 6th, 5th, 4th, 3rd, 18U, 17U, 16U, 15U, 14U, 13U, 12U, 11U, 10U, 9U

  • D1/D2/D3 ability level(s)

  • $300.00-$350.00 entry fee

  • 3 games guaranteed