Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

TeamW - L (Conf.)PF / PA (Conf.)Streak (Conf.)W - L (Total)PF / PA (Total)Streak (Total)
Houghton Gremlins6 - 1442 / 348210 - 101207 / 12072
West Iron County Wykons4 - 2364 / 299110 - 101024 / 10552
Calumet Copper Kings3 - 3318 / 326210 - 111082 / 11582
Hancock Bulldogs1 - 5344 / 46121 - 191031 / 14847
Ironwood Red Devils0 - 00 / 007 - 131105 / 12041
L'Anse Purple Hornets0 - 3163 / 19738 - 121045 / 11143
*  Signifies that game is non-conference
December 9, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
*
Dollar Bay Blue Bolts
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:20 PM73 - 36
December 10, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Bessemer Speedboys
Ironwood Red Devils
6:30 PM49 - 53
December 12, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Ewen-Trout Creek
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM93 - 69
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM46 - 50
*
Port Wing South Shore (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM49 - 74
December 13, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM43 - 73
December 16, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
*
Ewen-Trout Creek
Calumet Copper Kings
5:45 PM67 - 64
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM44 - 91
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Washburn (WI)
7:00 PM42 - 56
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Republic-Michigamme Hawks
7:30 PM61 - 41
*
West Iron County Wykons
Crystal Falls Forest Park Trojans
7:00 PM47 - 35
December 17, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
Escanaba Eskymos
7:15 PM50 - 82
December 19, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
7:15 PM60 - 62
Houghton Gremlins
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM88 - 56
*
West Iron County Wykons
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM48 - 68
December 20, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
Baraga Vikings
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:15 PM51 - 64
*
Wakefield-Marenisco Cardinals
Ironwood Red Devils
7:15 PM52 - 54
January 2, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Chassell Panthers
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM76 - 58
Houghton Gremlins
Calumet Copper Kings
2:35 PM61 - 57
*
West Iron County Wykons
Kingsford Flivvers
6:45 PM62 - 57
January 6, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Drummond (WI)
7:00 PM54 - 46
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
West Iron County Wykons
8:45 PM42 - 50
*
Kingsford Flivvers
Houghton Gremlins
6:00 PM61 - 57
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Wakefield-Marenisco Cardinals
6:30 PM60 - 64
January 7, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Baraga Vikings
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM52 - 72
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Watersmeet Nimrods
6:20 PM73 - 63
West Iron County Wykons
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM42 - 68
January 8, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Ishpeming Hematites
7:00 PM38 - 63
January 9, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Hurley (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM67 - 58
*
Negaunee Miners
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM49 - 33
January 10, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Chassell Panthers
7:15 PM75 - 76
January 13, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Baraga Vikings
7:00 PM54 - 58
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Bayfield (WI)
7:00 PM54 - 65
*
Negaunee Miners
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM57 - 35
*
Norway Knights
West Iron County Wykons
4:45 AM47 - 58
*
Ontonagon Gladiators
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:20 PM38 - 48
January 15, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM52 - 54
January 16, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
Calumet Copper Kings
West Iron County Wykons
7:15 PM -
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Dollar Bay Blue Bolts
7:20 PM56 - 72
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Mellen (WI)
7:00 PM48 - 67
January 17, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
Dollar Bay Blue Bolts
7:20 PM60 - 71
January 20, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Ewen-Trout Creek
L'Anse Purple Hornets
5:45 PM57 - 52
Houghton Gremlins
West Iron County Wykons
7:15 PM42 - 53
*
Negaunee Miners
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM70 - 31
January 23, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Crystal Falls Forest Park Trojans
West Iron County Wykons
7:00 PM26 - 36
*
Escanaba Eskymos
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM71 - 67
Hancock Bulldogs
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM54 - 65
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Bessemer Speedboys
6:30 PM40 - 51
January 24, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Solon Springs (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM51 - 61
January 27, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
West Iron County Wykons
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 AM41 - 47
January 28, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Chassell Panthers
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:15 PM67 - 62
*
Houghton Gremlins
Marquette Redmen
7:00 PM41 - 62
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Port Wing South Shore (WI)
7:00 PM55 - 61
*
Jeffers Jets
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM55 - 42
West Iron County Wykons
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM72 - 56
January 30, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
Calumet Copper Kings
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM32 - 52
January 31, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Ontonagon Gladiators
5:45 PM46 - 65
*
Wakefield-Marenisco Cardinals
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:15 PM66 - 46
*
Washburn (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM51 - 61
*
West Iron County Wykons
Norway Knights
5:30 PM36 - 44
February 4, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Dollar Bay Blue Bolts
7:20 PM38 - 63
*
Houghton Gremlins
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM83 - 88
*
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
West Iron County Wykons
6:15 PM84 - 24
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Butternut (WI)
7:00 PM41 - 64
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Baraga Vikings
7:15 PM50 - 36
February 6, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
Calumet Copper Kings
West Iron County Wykons
7:15 PM39 - 56
February 7, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Drummond (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM62 - 57
Hancock Bulldogs
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:15 PM77 - 63
February 10, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Watersmeet Nimrods
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:20 PM47 - 62
February 11, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Chassell Panthers
7:15 PM54 - 43
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM66 - 52
*
Houghton Gremlins
Jeffers Jets
7:20 PM77 - 52
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Hurley (WI)
7:00 PM37 - 66
*
Kingsford Flivvers
West Iron County Wykons
6:30 PM58 - 79
February 13, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Ewen-Trout Creek
7:30 PM48 - 58
February 14, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Bayfield (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM64 - 55
Hancock Bulldogs
Houghton Gremlins
6:00 PM62 - 81
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
7:15 PM54 - 47
West Iron County Wykons
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM49 - 55
February 18, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Escanaba Eskymos
West Iron County Wykons
7:30 PM56 - 49
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM -
February 20, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM67 - 57
*
Houghton Gremlins
Kingsford Flivvers
6:45 PM59 - 51
February 21, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM45 - 57
*
Hancock Bulldogs
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM29 - 87
*
Mellen (WI)
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM76 - 72
February 24, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Wakefield-Marenisco Cardinals
6:30 PM56 - 57
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM71 - 53
*
West Iron County Wykons
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM41 - 82
February 25, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Jeffers Jets
7:20 PM35 - 76
*
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM60 - 68
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Ontonagon Gladiators
7:20 PM58 - 44
February 27, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM63 - 91
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM54 - 70
February 28, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
Hancock Bulldogs
West Iron County Wykons
7:15 PM39 - 92
*
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM46 - 58
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Jeffers Jets
7:20 PM28 - 64
March 3, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM25 - 61
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
7:15 AM56 - 62
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Bessemer Speedboys
6:30 PM56 - 70
*
West Iron County Wykons
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM49 - 64
March 5, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Bessemer Speedboys
L'Anse Purple Hornets
6:30 PM -
Calumet Copper Kings
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM -
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM -
*
West Iron County Wykons
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM -
March 9, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
Menominee Maroons
6:00 PM53 - 69
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM68 - 44
*
West Iron County Wykons
Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM40 - 46
March 11, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Ironwood Red Devils
6:00 PM87 - 49
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM40 - 50
March 13, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
23Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM -