Western Peninsula Athletic Conference
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Houghton | 8 - 0 | 600 / 248 | 8 | 13 - 9 | 1418 / 1043 | 2 |
Calumet Copper | 3 - 2 | 199 / 220 | 2 | 9 - 13 | 845 / 1081 | 1 |
West Iron County | 3 - 4 | 339 / 395 | 2 | 4 - 18 | 820 / 1443 | 1 |
Ironwood | 2 - 1 | 156 / 182 | 2 | 14 - 9 | 1149 / 1103 | 1 |
Hancock | 1 - 6 | 304 / 376 | 4 | 3 - 17 | 843 / 1157 | 2 |
L'Anse | 0 - 4 | 105 / 282 | 4 | 0 - 11 | 336 / 798 | 11 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
March 1, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Ironwood Wakefield-Marenisco | 7:00 PM | 37 - 41 |
February 28, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Jeffers | 6:00 PM | 15 - 64 |
* | Ironwood Ewen-Trout Creek | 7:00 PM | 36 - 28 |
* | L'Anse Chassell | 6:00 PM | 38 - 78 |
February 26, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Hancock Calumet Copper | 6:00 PM | 50 - 57 |
* | Houghton Gladstone | 6:00 PM | 39 - 57 |
* | Ironwood Bessemer | 7:00 PM | 47 - 44 |
* | West Iron County Gwinn | 6:00 PM | 40 - 51 |
February 23, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Hancock West Iron County | 7:15 PM | 53 - 68 | |
* | L'Anse Bessemer | 6:30 PM | - |
February 22, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Crystal Falls Forest Park L'Anse | 7:15 PM | - |
* | Houghton #94Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 35 - 80 |
* | Ironwood Ishpeming | 6:30 PM | 45 - 54 |
* | Lake Linden-Hubbell Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 53 - 46 |
February 20, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Ishpeming Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 57 - 38 |
* | Ontonagon Ironwood | 7:15 PM | 53 - 57 |
* | Republic-Michigamme Hancock | 7:15 PM | 47 - 61 |
February 19, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | West Iron County Bessemer | 6:30 PM | 37 - 35 |
February 16, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bessemer Houghton | 7:15 PM | 38 - 74 |
* | Gwinn Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 38 - 35 |
* | Hancock #94Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 31 - 80 |
L'Anse West Iron County | 7:15 PM | 31 - 79 | |
February 15, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 34 - 54 |
* | Ironwood Watersmeet | 6:30 PM | 55 - 38 |
February 14, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Hancock Dollar Bay | 7:15 PM | 54 - 70 |
February 13, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bessemer Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 47 - 62 |
* | Houghton Marquette | 7:15 PM | 66 - 90 |
* | Lake Linden-Hubbell L'Anse | 7:15 PM | - |
February 12, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Dollar Bay Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 35 - 37 |
February 9, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | L'Anse Dollar Bay | 7:15 PM | 41 - 81 |
West Iron County Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 32 - 45 | |
February 8, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Hancock Houghton | 5:45 PM | 37 - 75 | |
* | Ironwood Ewen-Trout Creek | 5:00 PM | 57 - 69 |
February 7, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper #94Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 20 - 62 |
February 6, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Calumet Copper L'Anse | 7:15 PM | 55 - 23 | |
* | Gwinn Hancock | 7:15 PM | 47 - 27 |
* | Ironwood Ontonagon | 7:15 PM | 54 - 48 |
* | Kingsford West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 70 - 33 |
February 2, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Escanaba Houghton | 7:15 PM | - |
* | Hancock Lake Linden-Hubbell | 7:15 PM | 37 - 60 |
* | L'Anse Baraga | 7:15 PM | - |
* | Wakefield-Marenisco Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 31 - 53 |
February 1, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Chassell Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 42 - 39 |
Ironwood West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 54 - 50 | |
* | L'Anse Baraga | 7:15 PM | 29 - 78 |
January 30, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Ontonagon | 7:15 PM | 46 - 38 |
* | Houghton Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 60 - 65 |
January 29, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Hancock Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 51 - 57 | |
* | West Iron County Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 20 - 65 |
January 26, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Ironwood Baraga | 7:15 PM | 53 - 34 |
* | Ontonagon L'Anse | 7:15 PM | - |
January 25, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Calumet Copper Houghton | 7:15 PM | 37 - 68 | |
* | West Iron County Norway | 6:45 PM | 21 - 66 |
January 23, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Ewen-Trout Creek L'Anse | 7:15 PM | 70 - 29 |
* | Houghton Jeffers | 7:15 PM | 59 - 76 |
* | Ironwood Lake Linden-Hubbell | 7:15 PM | 44 - 64 |
West Iron County Hancock | 7:15 PM | 53 - 35 | |
January 22, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Chassell | 7:15 PM | 49 - 60 |
* | Hancock Jeffers | 7:15 PM | 36 - 71 |
January 19, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Crystal Falls Forest Park West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 96 - 39 |
Houghton Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 81 - 45 | |
January 18, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Dollar Bay Ironwood | 7:15 PM | 46 - 41 |
January 17, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Hancock Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | - | |
* | Stephenson West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 62 - 49 |
January 16, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Houghton West Iron County | 7:15 PM | 77 - 35 | |
* | Ironwood Republic-Michigamme | 6:00 PM | 73 - 47 |
January 15, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Negaunee Hancock | 7:15 PM | - |
January 12, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Houghton Dollar Bay | 7:15 PM | 68 - 40 |
January 11, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Jeffers Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 72 - 39 |
L'Anse Hancock | 7:15 PM | - | |
January 10, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
West Iron County Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | - | |
January 9, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Gwinn Houghton | 7:15 PM | - |
January 8, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
CANCELED Ironwood L'Anse | 7:15 PM | - | |
* | Ishpeming Hancock | 7:15 PM | 72 - 24 |
* | Negaunee Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 63 - 31 |
* | Norway West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 72 - 36 |
January 5, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Ontonagon Hancock | 7:15 PM | 52 - 60 |
January 4, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Baraga Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 35 - 62 |
* | Chassell Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 55 - 49 |
* | Negaunee Houghton | 7:15 PM | 57 - 51 |
January 2, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
L'Anse Hancock | 7:15 PM | 27 - 62 | |
West Iron County Houghton | 7:15 PM | 22 - 100 | |
December 20, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Ontonagon Houghton | 7:15 PM | 21 - 83 |
December 19, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Chassell Hancock | 5:45 PM | 48 - 37 |
* | West Iron County Kingsford | 6:30 PM | 22 - 73 |
December 18, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Baraga L'Anse | 5:45 PM | - |
Houghton Calumet Copper | 5:45 PM | 58 - 21 | |
December 14, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Lake Linden-Hubbell | 5:45 PM | 25 - 59 |
Houghton Hancock | 5:45 PM | 55 - 27 | |
* | L'Anse Chassell | 6:00 PM | 38 - 78 |
* | Watersmeet Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
December 11, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Dollar Bay | 5:45 PM | 59 - 48 |
* | Hancock Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 26 - 72 |
* | Ironwood Bessemer | 6:30 PM | 51 - 35 |
* | Lake Linden-Hubbell Houghton | 5:45 PM | 31 - 70 |
* | L'Anse Jeffers | 5:45 PM | 22 - 85 |
* | West Iron County Crystal Falls Forest Park | 6:30 PM | 21 - 79 |
December 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bark River Harris West Iron County | 7:30 PM | 61 - 51 |
December 7, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Copper Jeffers | 5:45 PM | 18 - 69 |
* | Dollar Bay Hancock | 5:45 PM | 50 - 47 |
* | Ewen-Trout Creek Ironwood | 6:30 PM | 37 - 50 |
Houghton L'Anse | 7:15 PM | 86 - 24 | |
* | #94Iron Mountain West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 91 - 18 |
December 5, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Houghton Kingsford | 6:30 PM | 38 - 64 |
December 4, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Bessemer Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 34 - 35 |
* | Ishpeming Westwood West Iron County | 7:15 PM | 71 - 17 |
December 1, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Ishpeming Westwood Houghton | 5:45 PM | 71 - 66 |
* | West Iron County Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 36 - 66 |
November 30, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Calumet Copper Hancock | 6:00 PM | 41 - 39 | |
* | Ironwood Wakefield-Marenisco | 6:30 PM | 30 - 48 |
November 29, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Ewen-Trout Creek Houghton | 7:15 PM | 48 - 62 |
November 28, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | L'Anse Republic-Michigamme | 6:00 PM | 34 - 46 |
* | Watersmeet Hancock | 6:00 PM | 55 - 49 |
* | West Iron County Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 41 - 90 |
November 27, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Jeffers Houghton | 5:45 PM | 57 - 47 |