Western Michigan "B" League

TeamW - L (Conf.)PF / PA (Conf.)Streak (Conf.)W - L (Total)PF / PA (Total)Streak (Total)
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars10 - 1735 / 5101016 - 11160 / 77014
Pentwater Falcons8 - 5691 / 653112 - 6963 / 8422
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers8 - 6699 / 616110 - 6805 / 6831
Walkerville Wildcats7 - 4599 / 582110 - 4813 / 7141
Bear Lake Lakers6 - 5640 / 55419 - 7933 / 7471
Onekama Portagers2 - 090 / 6229 - 7775 / 7492
Brethren Bobcats2 - 3275 / 26813 - 3351 / 3081
Baldwin Panthers1 - 10480 / 72562 - 13672 / 9268
Mason County Eastern Cardinals0 - 10425 / 664102 - 11601 / 7862
*  Signifies that game is non-conference
November 26, 2018 - MondayTimeScore
*
Hesperia Panthers
Walkerville Wildcats
7:00 PM -
November 27, 2018 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Bear Lake Lakers
Frankfort Panthers
7:30 PM28 - 44
*
McBain Northern Michigan Christian Comets
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM61 - 68
*
Remus Chippewa Hills Warriors
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM70 - 48
November 29, 2018 - ThursdayTimeScore
Onekama Portagers
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM42 - 32
November 30, 2018 - FridayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM28 - 68
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Brethren Bobcats
7:30 PM58 - 43
*
Marion Eagles
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM37 - 72
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM46 - 73
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM32 - 74
December 4, 2018 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
McBain Northern Michigan Christian Comets
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM35 - 44
December 5, 2018 - WednesdayTimeScore
Bear Lake Lakers
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM94 - 62
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM56 - 66
*
Marion Eagles
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM36 - 62
Pentwater Falcons
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM39 - 45
December 7, 2018 - FridayTimeScore
Brethren Bobcats
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM47 - 49
*
Leland Comets
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM52 - 56
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM50 - 25
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM35 - 76
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM48 - 77
*
Walkerville Wildcats
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM70 - 32
December 12, 2018 - WednesdayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM39 - 80
Bear Lake Lakers
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM68 - 49
*
Manistee Chippewas
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM50 - 43
*
Marion Eagles
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM37 - 70
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM -
December 14, 2018 - FridayTimeScore
*
Buckley Bears
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM46 - 65
*
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM55 - 27
*
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM40 - 41
Pentwater Falcons
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM42 - 47
Walkerville Wildcats
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM64 - 38
December 17, 2018 - MondayTimeScore
*
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Evart Wildcats
7:00 PM82 - 63
December 19, 2018 - WednesdayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM51 - 38
Bear Lake Lakers
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM53 - 67
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM35 - 67
*
Onekama Portagers
Frankfort Panthers
7:30 PM33 - 48
December 20, 2018 - ThursdayTimeScore
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Pentwater Falcons
7:00 PM86 - 59
January 4, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM56 - 44
*
47Maple City Glen Lake Lakers
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM53 - 33
*
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM59 - 22
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM50 - 43
Walkerville Wildcats
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM45 - 66
January 7, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
*
Brethren Bobcats
Frankfort Panthers
7:30 PM -
*
Pentwater Falcons
Hart Pirates
7:30 PM36 - 52
January 8, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Walkerville Wildcats
White Cloud Indians
7:00 PM77 - 65
January 9, 2019 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Benzie Central Huskies
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM42 - 46
January 11, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM47 - 45
Brethren Bobcats
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM73 - 58
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM47 - 58
*
Onekama Portagers
Suttons Bay Norsemen
7:30 PM50 - 52
Walkerville Wildcats
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM45 - 42
January 14, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
*
Bear Lake Lakers
Mason County Central Spartans
7:00 PM43 - 47
*
Hesperia Panthers
Pentwater Falcons
7:00 PM33 - 50
January 16, 2019 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Fife Lake Forest Area Warriors
Brethren Bobcats
7:30 PM40 - 76
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM30 - 48
January 18, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Bear Lake Lakers
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM61 - 41
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM61 - 27
*
Marion Eagles
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM35 - 64
*
Onekama Portagers
Kingsley Stags
7:30 PM48 - 30
*
Pentwater Falcons
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM46 - 25
January 22, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Bear Lake Lakers
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM73 - 17
*
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM62 - 33
Brethren Bobcats
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM33 - 47
*
Onekama Portagers
Leland Comets
7:30 PM57 - 61
Pentwater Falcons
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM60 - 50
Walkerville Wildcats
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM65 - 47
January 24, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Baldwin Panthers
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM -
*
Grand Traverse Academy Mustangs
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM -
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM47 - 53
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM25 - 60
Walkerville Wildcats
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM52 - 66
January 29, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
White Cloud Indians
7:00 PM -
*
Onekama Portagers
Buckley Bears
7:30 PM -
January 31, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM -
*
Bear Lake Lakers
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM -
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM -
*
Frankfort Panthers
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM -
*
Marion Eagles
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM -
Pentwater Falcons
Brethren Bobcats
7:30 PM -
February 4, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
*
Baldwin Panthers
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Patriots
7:30 PM -
February 5, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM81 - 46
*
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM51 - 40
*
Onekama Portagers
47Maple City Glen Lake Lakers
7:30 PM41 - 68
*
Pentwater Falcons
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM -
Walkerville Wildcats
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM64 - 56
February 7, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM -
*
Marion Eagles
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM -
*
Onekama Portagers
Benzie Central Huskies
7:30 PM -
February 8, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM -
February 9, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
Bear Lake Lakers
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM41 - 54
February 11, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
*
Onekama Portagers
Manton Rangers
7:15 PM42 - 57
February 12, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM -
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Baldwin Panthers
7:30 PM -
*
Walkerville Wildcats
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM -
February 14, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Baldwin Panthers
Mesick Bulldogs
7:30 PM39 - 45
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM66 - 45
*
Marion Eagles
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM59 - 77
Pentwater Falcons
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM48 - 34
*
Suttons Bay Norsemen
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM41 - 62
February 15, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Pentwater Falcons
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:30 PM39 - 69
February 19, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Brethren Bobcats
7:30 PM56 - 79
Bear Lake Lakers
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
7:00 PM44 - 55
*
Kingsley Stags
Onekama Portagers
7:30 PM52 - 65
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
Walkerville Wildcats
7:30 PM48 - 52
Pentwater Falcons
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
7:30 PM65 - 51
February 21, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
Baldwin Panthers
Bear Lake Lakers
7:30 PM48 - 71
*
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Cougars
Marion Eagles
7:30 PM75 - 36
Mason County Eastern Cardinals
Manistee Catholic Central Sabers
7:30 PM47 - 61
*
Mesick Bulldogs
Pentwater Falcons
7:30 PM42 - 70