North Star League
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcona | 12 - 2 | 780 / 504 | 1 | 16 - 6 | 1201 / 888 | 1 |
Oscoda | 12 - 4 | 805 / 554 | 1 | 15 - 7 | 1074 / 819 | 2 |
Hillman | 11 - 0 | 718 / 476 | 11 | 18 - 3 | 1326 / 1026 | 1 |
Hale | 10 - 7 | 765 / 680 | 2 | 12 - 9 | 948 / 825 | 1 |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 8 - 5 | 649 / 394 | 1 | 12 - 10 | 1019 / 740 | 1 |
Posen | 7 - 5 | 618 / 470 | 1 | 11 - 10 | 1016 / 875 | 1 |
Mio AuSable | 7 - 7 | 667 / 494 | 1 | 9 - 12 | 979 / 821 | 1 |
Fairview | 4 - 11 | 519 / 761 | 2 | 5 - 14 | 646 / 981 | 1 |
AuGres-Sims | 2 - 11 | 341 / 696 | 2 | 3 - 16 | 538 / 1088 | 5 |
Whittemore-Prescott | 1 - 11 | 327 / 673 | 7 | 1 - 19 | 525 / 1171 | 10 |
Atlanta | 0 - 11 | 194 / 681 | 11 | 0 - 13 | 233 / 805 | 13 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
March 5, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Bellaire Hillman | 7:00 PM | 76 - 60 |
March 1, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Posen Hillman | 7:00 PM | 45 - 65 |
* | Roscommon Alcona | 7:00 PM | 64 - 51 |
February 28, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Hale Posen | 5:30 PM | 32 - 41 |
* | Mio AuSable Hillman | 7:00 PM | 46 - 59 |
* | Roscommon Oscoda | 7:00 PM | 52 - 39 |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Alcona | 5:30 PM | 47 - 67 |
February 26, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Atlanta Hale | 7:00 PM | 17 - 60 |
* | AuGres-Sims Coleman | 7:00 PM | 18 - 73 |
* | Mio AuSable Fairview | 5:30 PM | 65 - 16 |
* | Whittemore-Prescott St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 5:30 PM | 20 - 62 |
February 23, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Atlanta Alcona | 7:30 PM | 25 - 64 | |
* | AuGres-Sims Owendale-Gagetown | 7:30 PM | - |
Hillman Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 49 - 45 | |
Mio AuSable Hale | 7:15 PM | 31 - 37 | |
* | Posen Rogers City | 7:15 PM | 37 - 45 |
Whittemore-Prescott Fairview | 7:30 PM | 37 - 38 | |
February 21, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Akron-Fairgrove AuGres-Sims | 6:00 PM | 72 - 41 |
* | Whittemore-Prescott Ogemaw Heights | 7:00 PM | 23 - 67 |
February 20, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | CANCELED Alcona Ogemaw Heights | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Fairview Wolverine | 7:00 PM | 33 - 57 |
Hale St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:15 PM | 46 - 41 | |
* | Hillman Tawas Area | 7:30 PM | 56 - 35 |
* | Mackinaw City Posen | 6:00 PM | 50 - 48 |
February 19, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Atlanta Wolverine | 7:00 PM | 22 - 64 |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | 53 - 28 | |
February 16, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Alcona St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | 38 - 45 | |
Atlanta Fairview | 6:00 PM | 31 - 56 | |
Hale Hillman | 7:15 PM | 44 - 54 | |
Posen AuGres-Sims | 6:00 PM | 64 - 16 | |
* | Rogers City Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 44 - 50 |
February 15, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Mio AuSable Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 54 - 18 | |
February 13, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | AuGres-Sims Saginaw Arts & Sciences | 7:30 PM | 26 - 74 |
* | Rogers City Mio AuSable | 7:30 PM | 39 - 45 |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Harrison | 7:30 PM | 52 - 25 |
February 12, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy Posen | 6:00 PM | 23 - 53 |
* | Fairview Rogers City | 7:15 PM | 24 - 56 |
* | Oscoda Tawas Area | 7:30 PM | 67 - 34 |
Whittemore-Prescott Hale | 7:30 PM | 32 - 62 | |
February 9, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Alcona Mio AuSable | 7:30 PM | 44 - 38 | |
Fairview Hillman | 7:00 PM | - | |
Oscoda St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | 38 - 30 | |
Posen Hale | 6:00 PM | 45 - 48 | |
* | Rogers City Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 58 - 35 |
* | Whittemore-Prescott Rogers City | 7:30 PM | - |
February 8, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Atlanta AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | 16 - 22 | |
February 7, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Mio AuSable Johannesburg-Lewiston | 7:00 PM | 46 - 48 |
February 6, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Fairview Posen | 6:00 PM | 8 - 72 | |
Hale AuGres-Sims | 7:15 PM | - | |
Hillman Atlanta | 7:00 PM | 82 - 18 | |
Oscoda Alcona | 7:30 PM | 40 - 42 | |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 52 - 6 | |
February 5, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Mio AuSable Rogers City | 7:30 PM | 35 - 52 |
February 2, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Atlanta Posen | 6:00 PM | 15 - 76 | |
AuGres-Sims Hillman | 7:15 PM | 18 - 69 | |
Hale Fairview | 7:20 PM | 42 - 34 | |
Whittemore-Prescott Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 33 - 71 | |
February 1, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Alcona Rogers City | 7:30 PM | - |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Mio AuSable | 7:30 PM | 49 - 54 | |
January 30, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
CANCELED Alcona Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | - | |
Hale Atlanta | 7:20 PM | 65 - 17 | |
Hillman Posen | 6:00 PM | 77 - 57 | |
Mio AuSable Oscoda | 6:00 PM | 37 - 47 | |
January 29, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Fairview AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | 39 - 22 | |
* | Rogers City St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | 41 - 38 |
Whittemore-Prescott Alcona | 7:30 PM | 25 - 55 | |
January 26, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
AuGres-Sims Posen | 7:15 PM | - | |
Hillman Hale | 7:20 PM | 62 - 49 | |
* | Oscoda Rogers City | 7:30 PM | - |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Alcona | 7:30 PM | 43 - 56 | |
Whittemore-Prescott Mio AuSable | 7:30 PM | 21 - 55 | |
January 24, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Ogemaw Heights | 7:00 PM | 37 - 45 |
January 23, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Atlanta St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | 0 - 60 | |
AuGres-Sims Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 32 - 38 | |
Fairview Alcona | 7:30 PM | 42 - 68 | |
Hale Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 26 - 45 | |
Posen Mio AuSable | 6:00 PM | 43 - 38 | |
* | Rogers City Hillman | 7:15 PM | 47 - 83 |
January 19, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Rogers City Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Whittemore-Prescott Rogers City | 7:30 PM | 15 - 72 |
January 18, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
AuGres-Sims Atlanta | 7:15 PM | 37 - 32 | |
Fairview Hillman | 7:00 PM | 38 - 70 | |
Hale Posen | 6:00 PM | 29 - 32 | |
Mio AuSable Alcona | 7:30 PM | 34 - 50 | |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 32 - 40 | |
January 17, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Ogemaw Heights Hillman | 7:00 PM | 53 - 65 |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Saginaw Arts & Sciences | 7:30 PM | 20 - 29 |
January 16, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Atlanta Hillman | 7:00 PM | - | |
Hale AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | 56 - 24 | |
January 15, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Alcona Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 47 - 36 | |
Posen Fairview | 6:00 PM | 41 - 30 | |
Whittemore-Prescott St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | - | |
January 12, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Hillman AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | - | |
Mio AuSable St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:00 PM | - | |
Posen Atlanta | 6:00 PM | - | |
* | Rogers City Alcona | 7:30 PM | - |
January 11, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Fairview Hale | 7:20 PM | 35 - 44 | |
Oscoda Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 58 - 21 | |
January 9, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Posen Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy | 7:00 PM | - |
January 8, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Gaylord St Mary Hillman | 7:00 PM | 65 - 67 |
* | Hale Tawas Area | 7:30 PM | 44 - 48 |
* | Houghton Lake Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 38 - 27 |
Mio AuSable Fairview | 6:00 PM | 53 - 33 | |
* | Ogemaw Heights Alcona | 7:30 PM | 38 - 37 |
* | Pinconning Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 64 - 25 |
January 5, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Alcona Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 69 - 32 | |
Atlanta Hale | 7:30 PM | 22 - 66 | |
AuGres-Sims Fairview | 6:00 PM | 48 - 69 | |
Oscoda Mio AuSable | 6:00 PM | 40 - 28 | |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Rogers City | 7:30 PM | 39 - 34 |
January 4, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Posen Hillman | 6:00 PM | 51 - 72 | |
January 3, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | AuGres-Sims Akron-Fairgrove | 7:30 PM | 34 - 75 |
* | Johannesburg-Lewiston Posen | 6:00 PM | 33 - 48 |
December 22, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Ogemaw Heights Whittemore-Prescott | 7:00 PM | 66 - 23 |
Posen Oscoda | 6:00 PM | 46 - 60 | |
December 21, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Tawas Area Alcona | 7:30 PM | 29 - 66 |
December 19, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Fairview Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 22 - 64 | |
* | Saginaw Arts & Sciences AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | 69 - 26 |
December 18, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Alcona Johannesburg-Lewiston | 7:30 PM | 53 - 34 |
Atlanta Mio AuSable | 6:00 PM | 2 - 85 | |
* | Hillman Ogemaw Heights | 7:30 PM | 48 - 59 |
* | Pickford Posen | 5:30 PM | 58 - 29 |
* | Tawas Area Whittemore-Prescott | 6:00 PM | 65 - 35 |
* | Wolverine Fairview | 5:30 PM | 42 - 54 |
December 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Genesee Christian Mio AuSable | 7:30 PM | 68 - 32 |
* | Tawas Area Oscoda | 7:30 PM | 35 - 49 |
December 14, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Alcona AuGres-Sims | 6:00 PM | 66 - 24 | |
Fairview St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | 21 - 55 | |
Hale Whittemore-Prescott | 7:30 PM | 68 - 38 | |
* | Hillman Rogers City | 7:30 PM | - |
December 13, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Saginaw Arts & Sciences St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:00 PM | 43 - 45 |
* | Wolverine Atlanta | 6:00 PM | - |
December 12, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Hillman Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 35 - 72 |
December 11, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Alcona Posen | 7:30 PM | 51 - 32 | |
* | CANCELED Atlanta Rogers City | 7:30 PM | - |
Fairview Whittemore-Prescott | 6:00 PM | - | |
Mio AuSable Hillman | 6:00 PM | 44 - 60 | |
* | Oscoda Ogemaw Heights | 7:00 PM | 37 - 62 |
* | Owendale-Gagetown AuGres-Sims | 7:30 PM | 29 - 52 |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Hale | 7:20 PM | 56 - 37 | |
December 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
AuGres-Sims St Helen Charlton Heston Academy | 7:30 PM | 14 - 65 | |
December 7, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Alcona Hale | 7:30 PM | 74 - 22 | |
Fairview Mio AuSable | 7:30 PM | 28 - 52 | |
Oscoda Hillman | 7:30 PM | 56 - 57 | |
* | Rogers City Posen | 6:00 PM | 41 - 45 |
Whittemore-Prescott Atlanta | 6:00 PM | - | |
December 6, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Alcona St Ignace | 7:30 PM | 40 - 71 |
December 5, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
AuGres-Sims Mio AuSable | 6:00 PM | 22 - 64 | |
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Atlanta | 6:00 PM | 68 - 16 | |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Ogemaw Heights | 7:30 PM | - |
December 4, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Hale Rogers City | 7:15 PM | 47 - 39 |
Hillman Alcona | 7:30 PM | 66 - 56 | |
Oscoda Fairview | 7:30 PM | 62 - 26 | |
Whittemore-Prescott Posen | 6:00 PM | 26 - 59 | |
December 2, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Bay City All Saints | 11:30 AM | 30 - 42 |
* | St Helen Charlton Heston Academy Bay City All Saints | 11:30 AM | - |
December 1, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Mio AuSable Mackinaw City | 7:00 PM | 43 - 45 |
* | Standish-Sterling Central Alcona | 7:30 PM | 68 - 39 |
* | Whittemore-Prescott Tawas Area | 7:30 PM | 22 - 44 |
November 30, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Oscoda Hale | 7:15 PM | 38 - 24 | |
November 28, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Alcona Tawas Area | 7:30 PM | 68 - 33 |
* | Brimley Posen | 7:00 PM | 58 - 52 |
* | Lake Leelanau St Mary Hillman | 7:30 PM | 52 - 70 |
Oscoda AuGres-Sims | 7:00 PM | 65 - 34 |