Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

TeamW - L (Conf.)PF / PA (Conf.)Streak (Conf.)W - L (Total)PF / PA (Total)Streak (Total)
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers11 - 0817 / 4731115 - 01148 / 63315
Negaunee Miners8 - 1576 / 405514 - 21005 / 7291
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots6 - 3469 / 44226 - 5559 / 5622
Gladstone Braves6 - 4664 / 66018 - 81042 / 10901
Munising Mustangs2 - 0126 / 112214 - 1891 / 6636
Ishpeming Hematites2 - 7439 / 58644 - 9690 / 8742
Gwinn Modeltowners2 - 10551 / 73733 - 11669 / 8432
Norway Knights0 - 141 / 75110 - 5825 / 7221
Manistique Emeralds0 - 11500 / 693112 - 14777 / 98311
*  Signifies that game is non-conference
December 10, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Escanaba Eskymos
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM43 - 52
Gwinn Modeltowners
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM53 - 60
Ishpeming Hematites
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM53 - 65
*
Manistique Emeralds
Newberry Indians
7:15 PM60 - 58
December 11, 2019 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Norway Knights
Felch North Dickinson Nordics
5:30 PM61 - 35
December 12, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
Negaunee Miners
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM68 - 34
*
Stephenson
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM48 - 59
December 13, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM43 - 73
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM59 - 48
Manistique Emeralds
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM60 - 65
December 16, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM77 - 28
*
Mid-Peninsula Wolverines
Norway Knights
5:30 PM38 - 67
*
Munising Mustangs
Engadine Eagles
7:30 PM77 - 71
December 17, 2019 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
Marquette Redmen
7:15 PM54 - 84
December 18, 2019 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM21 - 72
Ishpeming Hematites
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM51 - 50
December 19, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
West Iron County Wykons
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM48 - 68
December 20, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
Manistique Emeralds
7:30 PM48 - 32
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Norway Knights
5:30 PM75 - 41
December 27, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
Escanaba Eskymos
7:30 PM64 - 78
December 28, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Munising Mustangs
Pickford Panthers
2:00 PM57 - 47
December 30, 2019 - MondayTimeScore
Manistique Emeralds
Negaunee Miners
4:30 PM -
January 2, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Engadine Eagles
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM33 - 39
January 3, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Ishpeming Hematites
6:15 PM67 - 45
*
Marquette Redmen
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM73 - 79
January 6, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM79 - 64
*
Munising Mustangs
Felch North Dickinson Nordics
7:30 PM74 - 39
*
Powers North Central Jets
Norway Knights
5:30 PM45 - 47
January 8, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM46 - 37
*
Munising Mustangs
Rapid River Rockets
7:30 PM54 - 50
January 9, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Crystal Falls Forest Park Trojans
Norway Knights
7:00 PM41 - 40
*
Negaunee Miners
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM49 - 33
January 10, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM56 - 75
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
6:15 PM53 - 35
Manistique Emeralds
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM48 - 49
January 13, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
Munising Mustangs
Manistique Emeralds
7:30 PM66 - 59
*
Negaunee Miners
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM57 - 35
*
Norway Knights
West Iron County Wykons
4:45 AM47 - 58
January 14, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
Gladstone Braves
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM51 - 69
*
Rapid River Rockets
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM57 - 52
January 15, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM52 - 54
Ishpeming Hematites
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM27 - 62
January 16, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Crystal Falls Forest Park Trojans
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM35 - 20
*
Gladstone Braves
Kingsford Flivvers
7:45 PM71 - 66
January 17, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:30 PM20 - 70
*
Norway Knights
Bark River Harris Broncos
5:00 PM55 - 37
January 20, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Carney-Nadeau Wolves
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM54 - 64
*
Felch North Dickinson Nordics
Norway Knights
5:30 PM42 - 63
*
Negaunee Miners
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM70 - 31
January 21, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Escanaba Eskymos
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM59 - 43
Gladstone Braves
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM82 - 69
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Marquette Redmen
7:00 PM46 - 80
*
Kingsford Flivvers
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:45 PM58 - 94
January 23, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Florence (WI)
Norway Knights
5:30 AM49 - 71
Gwinn Modeltowners
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM -
Manistique Emeralds
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM41 - 81
Negaunee Miners
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM78 - 61
January 27, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Norway Knights
5:30 PM58 - 60
*
Engadine Eagles
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM39 - 57
January 28, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
Gladstone Braves
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM77 - 70
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM69 - 51
*
Manistique Emeralds
Escanaba Eskymos
7:30 PM70 - 77
January 29, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Munising Mustangs
Newberry Indians
7:30 PM53 - 32
January 30, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM -
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM47 - 80
January 31, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
Menominee Maroons
6:30 PM68 - 82
Negaunee Miners
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM53 - 41
*
West Iron County Wykons
Norway Knights
5:30 PM36 - 44
February 4, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM42 - 66
*
Houghton Gremlins
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM83 - 88
*
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
West Iron County Wykons
6:15 PM84 - 24
Manistique Emeralds
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM44 - 50
*
Marquette Redmen
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM61 - 47
*
Norway Knights
Kingsford Flivvers
5:15 PM64 - 66
February 7, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM48 - 71
Ishpeming Hematites
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM50 - 82
Manistique Emeralds
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
6:00 PM31 - 57
*
Norway Knights
Stephenson
5:00 AM78 - 51
February 10, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
Gladstone Braves
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM81 - 51
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:30 PM67 - 56
*
Powers North Central Jets
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM -
February 11, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM66 - 52
*
Marquette Redmen
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM70 - 58
*
Norway Knights
Carney-Nadeau Wolves
5:15 PM44 - 57
February 12, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM36 - 42
February 13, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Kingsford Flivvers
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM50 - 63
February 14, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM84 - 51
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM66 - 65
*
Munising Mustangs
Mid-Peninsula Wolverines
7:30 AM52 - 35
Negaunee Miners
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM76 - 46
February 18, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
Gladstone Braves
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM43 - 75
Gwinn Modeltowners
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM35 - 54
*
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Kingsford Flivvers
6:40 PM80 - 35
*
Manistique Emeralds
Engadine Eagles
7:15 PM56 - 65
*
Menominee Maroons
Ishpeming Hematites
6:15 PM69 - 50
*
Norway Knights
Crystal Falls Forest Park Trojans
5:30 PM43 - 34
*
Rapid River Rockets
Munising Mustangs
7:30 AM38 - 60
February 20, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM -
*
Negaunee Miners
Marquette Redmen
7:00 PM54 - 61
February 21, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM -
*
Hancock Bulldogs
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM -
Ishpeming Hematites
Manistique Emeralds
7:15 PM -
*
Menominee Maroons
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM -
*
Munising Mustangs
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
7:30 PM -
*
Norway Knights
Powers North Central Jets
5:15 PM -
February 24, 2020 - MondayTimeScore
*
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
Norway Knights
5:30 PM -
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM -
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM -
*
West Iron County Wykons
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM -
February 25, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Manistique Emeralds
7:30 PM -
*
Escanaba Eskymos
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM -
*
Munising Mustangs
Powers North Central Jets
7:30 PM -
February 26, 2020 - WednesdayTimeScore
Negaunee Miners
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM -
February 27, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM -
*
Rapid River Rockets
Norway Knights
5:00 PM -
February 28, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM -
*
Escanaba Eskymos
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM -
*
Kingsford Flivvers
Ishpeming Hematites
6:15 PM -
Manistique Emeralds
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM -
March 3, 2020 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM -
Gladstone Braves
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:30 PM -
Norway Knights
Munising Mustangs
5:00 PM -
March 5, 2020 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM -
Negaunee Miners
14Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:30 PM -
*
West Iron County Wykons
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM -
March 6, 2020 - FridayTimeScore
*
Rapid River Rockets
Norway Knights
5:30 PM -