Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

TeamW - L (Conf.)PF / PA (Conf.)Streak (Conf.)W - L (Total)PF / PA (Total)Streak (Total)
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers6 - 0385 / 192618 - 11256 / 7701
Gladstone Braves5 - 1357 / 27027 - 7830 / 8201
Negaunee Miners4 - 3345 / 34028 - 8770 / 7691
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots4 - 4405 / 434210 - 6763 / 7551
Munising Mustangs3 - 0204 / 143315 - 21119 / 7781
Manistique Emeralds1 - 4238 / 33024 - 8556 / 6972
Gwinn Modeltowners1 - 4191 / 28536 - 5479 / 5343
Norway Knights0 - 270 / 11728 - 7677 / 6451
Ishpeming Hematites0 - 6259 / 34360 - 11472 / 64311
*  Signifies that game is non-conference
February 8, 2021 - MondayTimeScore
*
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM77 - 34
Manistique Emeralds
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM47 - 78
*
Negaunee Miners
West Iron County Wykons
6:15 PM44 - 47
*
Rapid River Rockets
Munising Mustangs
6:00 PM41 - 75
February 9, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Carney-Nadeau Wolves
Norway Knights
5:00 PM37 - 43
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM35 - 46
February 10, 2021 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Ishpeming Hematites
7:30 PM66 - 51
Manistique Emeralds
Munising Mustangs
6:00 PM46 - 73
Negaunee Miners
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM45 - 51
Norway Knights
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM19 - 55
February 11, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
Kingsford Flivvers
7:45 PM79 - 87
February 12, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM23 - 63
Ishpeming Hematites
Negaunee Miners
7:30 PM36 - 52
*
Munising Mustangs
Powers North Central Jets
5:15 PM77 - 40
February 13, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Stephenson
Norway Knights
1:00 PM43 - 45
February 15, 2021 - MondayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Norway Knights
6:30 PM43 - 38
February 16, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Crystal Falls Forest Park Trojans
Norway Knights
5:30 PM38 - 65
*
Engadine Eagles
Manistique Emeralds
6:00 PM24 - 46
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Menominee Maroons
6:30 PM31 - 71
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM48 - 51
*
Kingsford Flivvers
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM46 - 83
*
Munising Mustangs
Rapid River Rockets
6:00 PM59 - 66
Negaunee Miners
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM52 - 62
February 17, 2021 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Felch North Dickinson Nordics
Munising Mustangs
6:00 PM43 - 78
February 18, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Ironwood Red Devils
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM44 - 83
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM62 - 46
*
93Marquette Redmen
Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM53 - 45
February 19, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM41 - 63
*
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM30 - 57
*
Gladstone Braves
Menominee Maroons
7:30 PM76 - 72
*
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Hancock Bulldogs
6:15 PM67 - 31
Manistique Emeralds
Ishpeming Hematites
5:45 PM58 - 48
*
Powers North Central Jets
Norway Knights
5:15 PM36 - 45
February 20, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
93Marquette Redmen
2:00 PM51 - 66
*
Manistique Emeralds
Rudyard Bulldogs
11:30 AM50 - 59
February 22, 2021 - MondayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM57 - 49
Gladstone Braves
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM64 - 42
*
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
West Iron County Wykons
6:15 PM83 - 41
Negaunee Miners
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM51 - 42
*
Norway Knights
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
5:00 PM59 - 28
February 23, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Manistique Emeralds
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:30 PM44 - 56
*
Norway Knights
Felch North Dickinson Nordics
5:30 PM41 - 25
*
Powers North Central Jets
Munising Mustangs
7:30 PM60 - 71
February 24, 2021 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM25 - 57
*
Newberry Indians
Manistique Emeralds
7:30 PM47 - 50
February 25, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Houghton Gremlins
6:15 PM56 - 22
Ishpeming Hematites
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM64 - 68
*
Kingsford Flivvers
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM48 - 44
*
Rapid River Rockets
Norway Knights
5:30 PM37 - 51
February 26, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
74Escanaba Eskymos
7:15 PM67 - 78
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
7:30 PM46 - 35
February 27, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Ishpeming Hematites
3:30 PM48 - 37
Munising Mustangs
Manistique Emeralds
2:00 PM69 - 46
*
Negaunee Miners
Houghton Gremlins
1:30 PM43 - 21
March 1, 2021 - MondayTimeScore
Gladstone Braves
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:15 PM39 - 64
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Hancock Bulldogs
7:15 PM49 - 21
March 2, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
74Escanaba Eskymos
Manistique Emeralds
7:30 PM59 - 27
*
Houghton Gremlins
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM25 - 35
*
Ishpeming Hematites
West Iron County Wykons
6:15 PM47 - 59
*
93Marquette Redmen
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM59 - 35
Munising Mustangs
Norway Knights
6:00 PM62 - 51
*
Negaunee Miners
Calumet Copper Kings
7:15 PM60 - 39
March 4, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
West Iron County Wykons
7:15 PM55 - 52
*
Houghton Gremlins
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM30 - 50
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Negaunee Miners
7:15 AM67 - 24
*
Norway Knights
Rapid River Rockets
5:00 PM -
March 5, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Ishpeming Hematites
6:15 PM64 - 42
*
Munising Mustangs
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
7:30 PM56 - 42
*
Norway Knights
Rapid River Rockets
5:00 PM50 - 58
March 6, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
1:30 PM42 - 62
March 8, 2021 - MondayTimeScore
Gladstone Braves
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:15 PM61 - 33
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
West Iron County Wykons
7:15 PM52 - 48
*
Manistique Emeralds
St Ignace Saints
7:15 AM66 - 62
*
Munising Mustangs
Engadine Eagles
6:00 PM74 - 40
*
Norway Knights
Bark River Harris Broncos
6:00 PM42 - 49
March 9, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
74Escanaba Eskymos
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:15 PM52 - 58
Ishpeming Hematites
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM32 - 53
March 10, 2021 - WednesdayTimeScore
*
Newberry Indians
Munising Mustangs
6:00 PM31 - 66
March 11, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Ishpeming Hematites
7:15 PM -
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:15 PM72 - 45
*
Negaunee Miners
93Marquette Redmen
7:00 PM33 - 78
March 12, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
Manistique Emeralds
Negaunee Miners
6:00 PM41 - 62
*
Menominee Maroons
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM -
*
Norway Knights
West Iron County Wykons
4:45 PM43 - 55
*
Rudyard Bulldogs
Munising Mustangs
6:00 AM49 - 59
March 15, 2021 - MondayTimeScore
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Gladstone Braves
7:15 PM -
*
Negaunee Miners
74Escanaba Eskymos
7:30 PM35 - 56
March 16, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
Gwinn Modeltowners
Manistique Emeralds
6:00 PM -
*
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
West Iron County Wykons
6:15 PM -
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Houghton Gremlins
7:15 PM -
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
93Marquette Redmen
7:00 PM31 - 69
*
Kingsford Flivvers
Norway Knights
5:30 PM -
*
Munising Mustangs
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:30 PM60 - 51
March 18, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Felch North Dickinson Nordics
Norway Knights
5:30 PM19 - 46
*
Pickford Panthers
Munising Mustangs
6:00 PM41 - 74
March 19, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Negaunee Miners
7:15 PM41 - 59
March 23, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
West Iron County Wykons
7:00 PM43 - 61
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM0 - 1
*
Houghton Gremlins
Gladstone Braves
7:00 PM63 - 78
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Ironwood Red Devils
7:00 PM35 - 47
*
Manistique Emeralds
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:00 PM35 - 60
*
Norway Knights
Menominee Maroons
7:00 PM39 - 60
March 25, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
Eben Junction Superior Central Cougars
Munising Mustangs
7:00 PM38 - 61
*
Gladstone Braves
74Escanaba Eskymos
7:00 PM43 - 77
*
Ironwood Red Devils
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM44 - 57
*
Kingsford Flivvers
Negaunee Miners
6:00 PM48 - 56
*
West Iron County Wykons
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM31 - 76
March 27, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
74Escanaba Eskymos
Negaunee Miners
6:00 PM62 - 52
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Jeffers Jets
7:00 PM56 - 63
*
Munising Mustangs
Rapid River Rockets
7:00 PM48 - 63
March 30, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Jeffers Jets
7:00 PM71 - 50
April 1, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
91Oscoda Owls
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:00 PM52 - 63
April 6, 2021 - TuesdayTimeScore
*
McBain Ramblers
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:00 PM50 - 53
April 8, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
*
29Schoolcraft Eagles
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
12:30 PM50 - 54
April 10, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
5Flint Beecher Bucs
24Iron Mountain Mountaineers
3:00 PM75 - 47