Greater Thumb Conference - West
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cass City | 11 - 0 | 634 / 468 | 11 | 23 - 2 | 1415 / 1029 | 1 |
Reese | 7 - 3 | 512 / 469 | 1 | 13 - 8 | 1107 / 1081 | 1 |
Caro | 4 - 4 | 441 / 415 | 2 | 10 - 8 | 1011 / 944 | 1 |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 4 - 4 | 429 / 366 | 1 | 10 - 8 | 887 / 825 | 1 |
Bad Axe | 3 - 5 | 321 / 365 | 4 | 5 - 13 | 769 / 877 | 9 |
Vassar | 3 - 8 | 474 / 646 | 1 | 7 - 14 | 960 / 1191 | 1 |
Unionville-Sebewaing | 1 - 9 | 419 / 501 | 1 | 5 - 16 | 904 / 1028 | 1 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
March 7, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Cass City Flint Beecher | 7:00 PM | 35 - 46 |
March 5, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Brown City Cass City | 5:30 PM | 31 - 50 |
March 1, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Harbor Beach Cass City | 7:00 PM | 48 - 51 |
February 28, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Caro Cass City | 5:30 PM | 32 - 43 |
* | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Harbor Beach | 7:00 PM | 31 - 43 |
* | Flint Beecher Reese | 7:00 PM | 70 - 43 |
* | Vassar Millington | 5:30 PM | 53 - 73 |
February 26, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:00 PM | 37 - 56 |
* | Unionville-Sebewaing Caro | 5:30 PM | 39 - 53 |
* | Vassar Genesee | 5:30 PM | 56 - 35 |
February 23, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe #100Sanford Meridian | 7:00 PM | 44 - 71 |
* | Memphis Cass City | 7:30 PM | 26 - 77 |
* | Reese Ubly | 7:30 PM | 58 - 54 |
* | Sandusky Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 44 - 46 |
* | Unionville-Sebewaing Brown City | 7:30 PM | 65 - 55 |
* | Vassar Capac | 7:30 PM | 65 - 51 |
February 21, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Ubly | 7:30 PM | 57 - 63 |
* | Bay City All Saints Reese | 7:30 PM | 44 - 49 |
February 20, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Brown City Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 34 - 47 |
* | Reese Carrollton | 7:00 PM | 60 - 53 |
* | Saginaw MLS Cass City | 7:30 PM | 39 - 64 |
February 19, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Kingston Caro | 7:30 PM | 54 - 66 |
February 16, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Caro Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | - | |
Cass City Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 40 - 37 | |
Unionville-Sebewaing Reese | 7:30 PM | 39 - 51 | |
February 14, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Bad Axe Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 33 - 50 | |
Cass City Reese | 7:30 PM | 53 - 41 | |
* | Millington Caro | 7:30 PM | 76 - 59 |
Vassar Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 55 - 83 | |
February 12, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Croswell-Lexington Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Millington Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 54 - 48 |
February 9, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Caro Reese | 7:30 PM | 51 - 69 | |
* | Cass City Harbor Beach | 7:30 PM | 43 - 56 |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | - | |
Vassar Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 49 - 48 | |
February 7, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Harbor Beach Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 56 - 45 |
* | Millington Cass City | 7:30 PM | 56 - 62 |
* | Saginaw Nouvel Caro | 7:00 PM | 83 - 50 |
* | Vassar Mayville | 7:30 PM | 45 - 31 |
February 6, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Deckerville Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 59 - 53 |
February 5, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Ubly Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 45 - 61 |
February 2, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Bad Axe Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 43 - 52 | |
Caro Cass City | 7:30 PM | 60 - 62 | |
Unionville-Sebewaing Vassar | 7:30 PM | 48 - 56 | |
January 31, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Cass City Vassar | 7:30 PM | 59 - 43 | |
Reese Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | 47 - 44 | |
Unionville-Sebewaing Caro | 7:30 PM | 44 - 53 | |
January 30, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Kingston Vassar | 7:30 PM | 67 - 42 |
January 29, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Kinde-North Huron Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 21 - 68 |
January 26, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Bad Axe Reese | 7:30 PM | 35 - 44 | |
Cass City Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 59 - 49 | |
Vassar Caro | 7:30 PM | 40 - 46 | |
January 24, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Bad Axe Cass City | 7:30 PM | - | |
Caro Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | - | |
Vassar Reese | 7:30 PM | 46 - 60 | |
January 19, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Bad Axe Caro | 7:30 PM | - | |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Cass City | 7:30 PM | 44 - 52 | |
Reese Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 55 - 52 | |
* | Saginaw Arts & Sciences Vassar | 7:30 PM | 50 - 61 |
January 17, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Vassar | 7:30 PM | 65 - 24 | |
Reese Cass City | 7:30 PM | 50 - 60 | |
Unionville-Sebewaing Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 30 - 36 | |
January 12, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Bad Axe Vassar | 7:30 PM | - | |
Reese Caro | 7:30 PM | - | |
Unionville-Sebewaing Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | - | |
January 10, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Cass City Caro | 7:30 PM | 62 - 47 | |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 50 - 54 | |
Vassar Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 37 - 33 | |
January 8, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Saginaw Nouvel Reese | 7:30 PM | 63 - 52 |
January 5, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Caro Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 53 - 43 | |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Reese | 7:30 PM | - | |
Vassar Cass City | 7:30 PM | 36 - 67 | |
January 3, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Caro Vassar | 7:30 PM | 80 - 41 | |
* | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Millington | 7:00 PM | 58 - 67 |
Reese Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 38 - 42 | |
Unionville-Sebewaing Cass City | 7:30 PM | 31 - 68 | |
December 29, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Peck Caro | 7:00 PM | 40 - 58 |
* | Reese Lake Leelanau St Mary | 3:00 PM | - |
December 28, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Reese Frankfort | 6:30 PM | - |
December 22, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Mt Morris Bad Axe | 7:00 PM | - |
December 21, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Cass City Kingston | 7:30 PM | 51 - 44 |
* | Saginaw Valley Lutheran Reese | 7:30 PM | 43 - 47 |
December 20, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Port Huron | 5:30 PM | 36 - 39 |
* | Otisville LakeVille Memorial Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 34 - 48 |
December 19, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Saginaw Valley Lutheran Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:00 PM | 46 - 40 |
December 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Cass City Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 52 - 30 | |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Caro | 7:30 PM | 54 - 51 | |
Reese Vassar | 7:30 PM | 57 - 47 | |
* | Unionville-Sebewaing Sandusky | 7:30 PM | 43 - 52 |
December 13, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bay City Central Reese | 7:30 PM | 47 - 61 |
* | Capac Cass City | 7:30 PM | 31 - 69 |
* | Caro Brown City | 7:30 PM | 80 - 31 |
* | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Harbor Beach | 7:30 PM | 26 - 57 |
* | Unionville-Sebewaing Memphis | 7:30 PM | 39 - 24 |
* | Vassar Sandusky | 7:30 PM | 51 - 65 |
December 12, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Flint International Academy | 7:00 PM | 33 - 50 |
December 11, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Swan Valley Reese | 7:30 PM | 66 - 56 |
December 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | CANCELED Capac Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Harbor Beach Caro | 7:30 PM | 65 - 60 |
* | Marlette Cass City | 7:30 PM | 32 - 52 |
* | Memphis Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Ubly Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 54 - 31 |
* | Vassar North Branch | 7:30 PM | 22 - 44 |
December 6, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Standish-Sterling Central | 7:30 PM | 52 - 48 |
* | Reese Harbor Beach | 7:30 PM | 41 - 68 |
* | Sandusky Bad Axe | 7:30 PM | 53 - 50 |
* | Ubly Caro | 7:30 PM | 46 - 48 |
* | Unionville-Sebewaing Marlette | 7:30 PM | 40 - 55 |
December 5, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Cass City Deckerville | 7:30 PM | 70 - 35 |
December 2, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | Cass City Saginaw Nouvel | 8:30 PM | 55 - 54 |
December 1, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Memphis | 7:30 PM | 47 - 30 |
* | Caro Sandusky | 7:30 PM | 64 - 52 |
* | Cass City Deckerville | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Unionville-Sebewaing Harbor Beach | 7:30 PM | 27 - 70 |
* | Vassar Marlette | 7:30 PM | 48 - 54 |
November 30, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Reese #51Flint Powers | 7:00 PM | 57 - 79 |
November 29, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Marlette | 7:30 PM | 51 - 40 |
* | Capac Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 50 - 32 |
* | Cass City Sandusky | 7:30 PM | 59 - 31 |
* | Harbor Beach Vassar | 7:30 PM | 75 - 43 |
* | Ubly Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker | 7:30 PM | - |
November 28, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Akron-Fairgrove Reese | 7:30 PM | 25 - 71 |
November 27, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Hemlock | 7:00 PM | 41 - 38 |