2018 Michigan Invitational
04/06/2018 to 04/08/2018

Divisions:
17U, 16U, 15U, 14U, 13U, 12U, 11U, 10U
Teams:
HYPE Recreation Center
23302 W. Warren Ave.
Dearborn Heights, Michigan 48127
Get directions
75 Game(s)

Past Games:
April 7, 2018 - SaturdayTimePlaceScore
Old Gold Dream Team (17U) (IL)(4-3)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
61 - 74
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
48 - 64
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
3Oakland Elite (15U) (MI)(41-7)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
34 - 54
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
Michigan Playmakers - Grey (14U) (MI)(0-6)
10:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
48 - 38
5M2K Elite (17U) (MI)(21-11)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
10:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
50 - 56
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
10:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
32 - 45
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
2REACH Legends (15U) (MI)(21-8)
10:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
29 - 45
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
35 - 43
Old Gold Dream Team (16U) (IL)(3-3)
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
38 - 45
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
56 - 50
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
Michigan Playmakers - Grey (14U) (MI)(0-6)
NoonHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
59 - 25
HYPE Athletics (17U) (MI)(2-4)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
NoonHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
46 - 68
Detroit Showtime (16U) (MI)(1-2)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
NoonHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
47 - 49
Lakeland Fire (15U)(0-3)
2REACH Legends (15U) (MI)(21-8)
NoonHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
0 - 15
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
Old Gold Dream Team (17U) (IL)(4-3)
1:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
35 - 34
Old Gold Dream Team (16U) (IL)(3-3)
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
1:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
56 - 51
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
MWA Elite (15U) (MI)(3-1)
1:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
46 - 47
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
53 - 24
HYPE-The Squad (Blue) (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
41 - 32
Detroit Showtime (16U) (MI)(1-2)
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
19 - 34
3Oakland Elite (15U) (MI)(41-7)
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
44 - 29
HYPE Athletics (17U) (MI)(2-4)
5M2K Elite (17U) (MI)(21-11)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
42 - 55
HYPE-The Squad (16U) (MI)(1-2)
3Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) (16U) (MI)(7-5)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
37 - 42
Lakeland Fire (15U)(0-3)
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
0 - 15
Motor City Chargers (14U) (MI)(3-3)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
0 - 15
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
Motor City Grizzlies (17U) (MI)(3-7)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
32 - 28
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
Old Gold Dream Team (14U) (IL)(5-4)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
59 - 18
Old Gold Dream Team (17U) (IL)(4-3)
Oakland Elite (17U) (MI)(1-2)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
51 - 30
Gold Shield (16U) (MI)(0-4)
3Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) (16U) (MI)(7-5)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
28 - 39
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
15 - 49
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
31 - 51
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
Motor City Grizzlies (17U) (MI)(3-7)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
45 - 41
Downriver Bad Boys (14U) (MI)(2-2)
Old Gold Dream Team (14U) (IL)(5-4)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
45 - 44
REACH Elite (15U) (MI)(2-2)
MWA Elite (15U) (MI)(3-1)
7:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
33 - 38
HYPE-The Squad (Blue) (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
7:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
28 - 44
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
Motor City Chargers (15U) (MI)(0-4)
8:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
15 - 0
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
8:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
37 - 57
Downriver Bad Boys (14U) (MI)(2-2)
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
8:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
27 - 65
Gold Shield (16U) (MI)(0-4)
HYPE-The Squad (16U) (MI)(1-2)
8:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
42 - 50
REACH Elite (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
9:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
42 - 37
Motor City Grizzlies (17U) (MI)(3-7)
Oakland Elite (17U) (MI)(1-2)
9:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
40 - 57
April 8, 2018 - SundayTimePlaceScore
Motor City Grizzlies (17U) (MI)(3-7)
HYPE Athletics (17U) (MI)(2-4)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
14 - 34
Gold Shield (16U) (MI)(0-4)
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
44 - 70
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
Motor City Grizzlies (15U) (MI)(5-5)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
44 - 18
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
Lakeland Fire (15U)(0-3)
9:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
15 - 0
HYPE Athletics (17U) (MI)(2-4)
Oakland Elite (17U) (MI)(1-2)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
44 - 41
Motor City Grizzlies (16U) (MI)(6-11)
Detroit Showtime (16U) (MI)(1-2)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
49 - 57
Old Gold Dream Team (14U) (IL)(5-4)
Motor City Chargers (14U) (MI)(3-3)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
15 - 0
Michigan Dynamite (15U) (MI)(18-9)
2REACH Legends (15U) (MI)(21-8)
11:00 AMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
29 - 31
Old Gold Dream Team (14U) (IL)(5-4)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
1:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
20 - 41
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-Regional (14U) (MI)(5-10)
Downriver Bad Boys (14U) (MI)(2-2)
1:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
40 - 43
Michigan Playmakers - Grey (14U) (MI)(0-6)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
1:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
31 - 34
Old Gold Dream Team (16U) (IL)(3-3)
HYPE-The Squad (16U) (MI)(1-2)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
37 - 34
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
3Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) (16U) (MI)(7-5)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
35 - 24
HYPE-The Squad (Blue) (15U) (MI)(2-2)
MWA Elite (15U) (MI)(3-1)
2:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
45 - 40
Detroit Magic (15U) (MI)(8-6)
3Oakland Elite (15U) (MI)(41-7)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
23 - 44
REACH Elite (15U) (MI)(2-2)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
32 - 52
HYPE Athletics (14U) (MI)(3-5)
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
19 - 75
Downriver Bad Boys (14U) (MI)(2-2)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
3:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
27 - 38
Michigan Owls (17U) (MI)(4-3)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
27 - 48
HYPE Athletics (17U) (MI)(2-4)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
27 - 67
HYPE-The Squad (Blue) (15U) (MI)(2-2)
2REACH Legends (15U) (MI)(21-8)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
34 - 40
Michigan Warriors (15U) (MI)(8-10)
Michigan Hoyas (15U) (MI)(3-4)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
35 - 45
Old Gold Dream Team (16U) (IL)(3-3)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
4:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
46 - 47
3Oakland Elite (15U) (MI)(41-7)
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
35 - 36
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
Michigan Warriors (16U) (MI)(10-5)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
33 - 24
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
Michigan Playmakers - Gold (14U) (MI)(9-6)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
58 - 22
5M2K Elite (17U) (MI)(21-11)
Old Gold Dream Team (17U) (IL)(4-3)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
46 - 48
Michigan Warriors (17U) (MI)(10-7)
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
5:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 5
45 - 52
Old Gold Dream Team (17U) (IL)(4-3)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
39 - 60
Michigan United - Nemens (17U) (MI)(9-9)
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
6:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
32 - 57
Michigan Playmakers - Green (15U) (MI)(22-7)
2REACH Legends (15U) (MI)(21-8)
7:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 1
56 - 52
The Family (14U) (MI)(9-1)
Ann Arbor Basketball Academy (AABA) 03-National (14U) (MI)(12-5)
7:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 2
54 - 51
Michigan Playmakers (16U) (MI)(14-8)
1REACH Legends (16U) (MI)(21-7)
7:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 3
40 - 45
Michigan Playmakers - Elite (17U) (MI)(28-7)
1REACH Legends (17U) (MI)(16-3)
7:00 PMHYPE Recreation Center
Court 4
52 - 57
Contact:

313-355-2335
tourney@reachyouthprograms.org
Description:

Teams from IL, IN, OH, Canada, and throughout the state of Michigan have committed to attending this years event again.